Dave Boushy, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 08, 1995 -- June 02, 1999

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Riding

Sarnia

Roles

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
May 03, 1999 — May 05, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
April 29, 1999 — May 05, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 29, 1999 — May 05, 1999

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
May 06, 1998 — April 22, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
May 04, 1998 — April 22, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
May 04, 1998 — April 22, 1999

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
December 03, 1997 — April 23, 1998

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
November 24, 1997 — April 23, 1998

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 28, 1997 — April 23, 1998

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
April 28, 1997 — September 22, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
November 02, 1995 — April 28, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
November 02, 1995 — April 28, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
November 02, 1995 — April 28, 1997

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions