Jim Brown, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 08, 1995 -- June 02, 1999

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Riding

Scarborough West

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Correctional Services
April 15, 1997 — June 02, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
April 29, 1999 — May 05, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
May 04, 1998 — April 22, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
November 02, 1995 — April 23, 1998

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
November 02, 1995 — April 28, 1997

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 08, 1995 — June 02, 1999

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs