Barbara Fisher, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 08, 1995 -- June 02, 1999

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Riding

Bruce

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Rural Affairs
April 15, 1997 — June 02, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
April 29, 1999 — May 05, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
May 04, 1998 — April 22, 1999

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Resources Development
November 15, 1995 — April 28, 1998

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
April 28, 1997 — April 23, 1998

Member, Select Committee on Hydro Nuclear Affairs
September 22, 1997 — December 18, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
November 02, 1995 — April 28, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
November 02, 1995 — April 28, 1997

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 08, 1995 — June 02, 1999

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs