W. Leo Jordan, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 1990 -- June 02, 1999

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Riding

Lanark—Renfrew

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Economic Development, Trade and Tourism
April 15, 1997 — June 02, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
April 28, 1997 — September 22, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
November 02, 1995 — April 28, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
November 02, 1995 — April 28, 1997

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Lanark—Renfrew

Roles

Critic, Energy
April 15, 1994 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Critic, Mines
April 14, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Critic, Natural Resources
April 14, 1993 — April 15, 1994

Critic, Energy
October 03, 1990 — April 14, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

September 06, 1990 — June 02, 1999

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs