Ron Johnson, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 08, 1995 -- June 02, 1999

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Riding

Brantford

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
April 28, 1997 — September 22, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
November 02, 1995 — September 22, 1997

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
November 14, 1995 — April 28, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
November 02, 1995 — April 28, 1997

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs