Allan F. Leach, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 08, 1995 -- June 02, 1999

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Riding

St. George--St. David

Roles

Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing
June 26, 1995 — June 17, 1999

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 08, 1995 — June 17, 1999

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions