Gary L. Leadston, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 08, 1995 -- June 02, 1999

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Riding

Kitchener—Wilmot

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
April 29, 1999 — May 05, 1999

Assistant Deputy Government Whip
April 15, 1997 — May 05, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
May 04, 1998 — April 22, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
September 22, 1997 — April 23, 1998

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
April 28, 1997 — September 22, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 28, 1997 — September 22, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
November 02, 1995 — April 28, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
November 02, 1995 — April 28, 1997

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs