William J. Saunderson, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 08, 1995 -- June 02, 1999

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Riding

Eglinton

Roles

Minister of Economic Development and Trade
June 26, 1995 — October 10, 1997

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs