Toni Skarica, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 08, 1995 -- February 03, 2000

Parliament: 37   June 03, 1999 — September 02, 2003

Riding

Wentworth—Burlington

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
November 03, 1999 — February 03, 2000

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Finance
June 23, 1999 — February 03, 2000

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
November 01, 1999 — November 03, 1999

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Riding

Wentworth North

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Solicitor General and Minister of Correctional Services
November 23, 1998 — June 02, 1999

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Education and Training
July 13, 1995 — November 23, 1998

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
November 02, 1995 — September 22, 1997

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 08, 1995 — February 03, 2000

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs