Bill Vankoughnet, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 08, 1995 -- June 02, 1999

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Riding

Frontenac--Addington

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
April 29, 1990 — May 05, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
May 04, 1998 — April 22, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
September 22, 1997 — April 23, 1998

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
April 28, 1997 — September 22, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
November 19, 1996 — September 22, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
November 19, 1996 — April 28, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
November 02, 1995 — June 06, 1996

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
November 02, 1995 — June 06, 1996

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 08, 1995 — May 01, 1996

Independent

May 01, 1996 — September 23, 1996

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

September 23, 1996 — May 05, 1999

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions