Wayne Lessard, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 1990 -- June 02, 1999

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Riding

Windsor—Riverside

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
April 29, 1999 — May 05, 1999

Critic, Privatization
October 26, 1998 — May 05, 1999

Critic, Energy
October 26, 1998 — May 05, 1999

Critic, Management Board of Cabinet
October 26, 1998 — May 05, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
May 04, 1998 — April 22, 1999

Critic, Education and Training
January 26, 1998 — October 26, 1998

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Windsor—Walkerville

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Environment and Energy
February 24, 1993 — June 07, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
May 18, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Parliamentary Assistant to the Chair of Management Board of Cabinet
November 02, 1992 — February 24, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Colleges and Universities
August 16, 1991 — February 24, 1992

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Financial Institutions
October 01, 1990 — August 16, 1991

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 06, 1990 — May 05, 1999

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs