Hans W. Daigeler, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 10, 1987 -- June 07, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Nepean

Roles

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on General Government
April 29, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Critic, Transportation
April 08, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 21, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Critic, Training, Colleges and Universities
October 03, 1990 — April 08, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

Nepean

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Revenue
September 20, 1989 — September 05, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
October 11, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
May 08, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
October 24, 1988 — April 25, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
November 23, 1987 — October 24, 1988

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

September 10, 1987 — April 28, 1995

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions