Noel Duignan, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 1990 -- June 07, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Halton North

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Consumer and Commercial Relations
February 24, 1993 — June 07, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
March 22, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 20, 1993 — March 22, 1994

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 20, 1993 — March 22, 1994

Chair, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
April 22, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
April 14, 1992 — October 29, 1992

Chair, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
December 05, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
November 28, 1990 — September 24, 1991

Chair, Special Committee on the Parliamentary Precinct
December 20, 1990 — June 20, 1991

Member, Special Committee on the Parliamentary Precinct
December 20, 1990 — June 20, 1991

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
November 28, 1990 — April 15, 1991

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 06, 1990 — June 07, 1995

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs