Derek Fletcher, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 1990 -- June 07, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Guelph

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Citizenship
February 24, 1993 — June 07, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
March 22, 1994 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
April 20, 1993 — March 22, 1994

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
October 29, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Consumer and Commercial Relations
October 01, 1990 — February 24, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
April 14, 1992 — April 27, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
November 28, 1990 — November 07, 1991

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 06, 1990 — June 07, 1995

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs