Robert T.S. Frankford, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 1990 -- June 07, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Scarborough East

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
November 27, 1991 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Health
October 01, 1990 — May 08, 1991

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions