Raminder Gill, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 03, 1999 – September 02, 2003

Parliament: 37   June 03, 1999 – September 02, 2003

Riding

Bramalea—Gore—Malton—Springdale

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
September 26, 2002 – September 02, 2003

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs
April 25, 2002 – September 02, 2003

Parliamentary Assistant to the Premier
April 25, 2002 – September 02, 2003

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
November 01, 1999 – September 02, 2003

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 24, 2001 – May 21, 2002

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Training, Colleges and Universities
March 05, 2001 – April 23, 2002

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Labour
June 23, 1999 – March 01, 2001

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 03, 1999 – October 02, 2003

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs