Christel Haeck, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 1990 -- June 07, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

St. Catharines—Brock

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
March 22, 1994 — April 28, 1995

Chair, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
April 28, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
April 20, 1993 — March 22, 1994

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
October 29, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
April 22, 1992 — April 12, 1993

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Colleges and Universities
October 01, 1990 — November 02, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 14, 1992 — October 29, 1992

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
November 20, 1991 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
September 24, 1991 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 15, 1991 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs