Ron Hansen, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 1990 -- June 07, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Lincoln

Roles

Chair, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
May 05, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
April 20, 1993 — May 05, 1993

Chair, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
April 23, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
November 07, 1991 — April 06, 1992

Chair, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
May 01, 1991 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
April 15, 1991 — April 06, 1992

Chair, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
August 12, 1991 — November 07, 1991

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
November 28, 1990 — November 07, 1991

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
December 06, 1990 — August 12, 1991

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
November 28, 1990 — April 15, 1991

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs