Karen Haslam, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 1990 -- June 07, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Perth

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
September 29, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
September 29, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Minister Without Portfolio
February 03, 1993 — June 14, 1993

Minister of Culture and Communications
July 31, 1991 — February 03, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
November 28, 1990 — September 24, 1991

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
November 28, 1990 — September 24, 1991

First Deputy Chair of the Committee of the Whole House
November 21, 1990 — September 23, 1991

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs