Patrick Michael Hayes, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

May 02, 1985 -- September 09, 1987 September 06, 1990 -- June 07, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Essex—Kent

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Municipal Affairs
February 24, 1993 — June 07, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
September 29, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 20, 1993 — September 29, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
October 29, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Agriculture and Food
October 01, 1990 — February 24, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Parliament: 33   May 02, 1985 — July 31, 1987

Riding

Essex North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
May 04, 1987 — July 31, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
May 04, 1987 — July 31, 1987

Critic, Agriculture
October 28, 1986 — July 31, 1987

Critic, Tourism and Recreation
April 09, 1986 — July 31, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
July 10, 1986 — April 28, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
April 28, 1986 — April 28, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
April 28, 1986 — July 10, 1986

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
October 25, 1985 — April 22, 1986

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
July 10, 1985 — April 22, 1986

Critic, Transportation and Communications
June 11, 1985 — April 09, 1986

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

May 02, 1985 — June 07, 1995

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs