Randy R. Hope, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 1990 -- June 07, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Chatham—Kent

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Community and Social Services
October 01, 1990 — June 07, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
October 31, 1994 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 20, 1993 — October 31, 1994

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
October 29, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
April 14, 1992 — October 29, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 06, 1990 — June 07, 1995

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs