Paul Klopp, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 1990 -- June 07, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Huron

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs
March 30, 1994 — June 07, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Agriculture and Food
October 01, 1990 — March 30, 1994

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 06, 1990 — June 07, 1995

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs