Irene Mathyssen, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 1990 -- June 07, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Middlesex

Roles

Minister Without Portfolio
October 21, 1994 — June 26, 1995

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Environment and Energy
June 24, 1993 — June 07, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
April 20, 1993 — October 31, 1994

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
April 20, 1993 — October 31, 1994

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
October 29, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of the Environment
April 03, 1991 — February 24, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 14, 1992 — October 29, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Member, Select Committee on Ontario in Confederation
April 15, 1991 — February 05, 1992

Member, Special Committee on the Parliamentary Precinct
December 20, 1990 — April 15, 1991

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
November 28, 1990 — April 15, 1991

Government Whip
November 07, 1990 — April 03, 1991

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 06, 1990 — June 26, 1995

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs