Gordon L. Mills, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 1990 – June 07, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 – April 28, 1995

Riding

Durham East

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Solicitor General and Minister of Correctional Services
February 24, 1993 – June 07, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
October 31, 1994 – April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
April 20, 1993 – April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
March 22, 1994 – October 31, 1994

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 20, 1993 – March 22, 1994

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
October 29, 1992 – April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
April 14, 1992 – April 13, 1993

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Municipal Affairs
November 02, 1992 – February 24, 1993

Parliamentary Assistant to the Solicitor General
October 01, 1990 – November 02, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
April 14, 1992 – October 29, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
November 28, 1990 – April 06, 1992

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 06, 1990 – June 07, 1995

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs