Lawrence O'Connor, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 1990 -- June 07, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Durham—York

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Health
November 02, 1992 — June 07, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
October 29, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for GTA
October 12, 1990 — November 02, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
April 14, 1992 — October 29, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
September 24, 1991 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
December 05, 1990 — September 24, 1991

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
November 28, 1990 — September 24, 1991

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 06, 1990 — June 07, 1995

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs