Yvonne O'Neill, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 10, 1987 -- June 07, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Ottawa—Rideau

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
May 18, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Critic, Seniors' Issues
April 08, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Critic, Community and Social Services
March 06, 1992 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Deputy Opposition Whip
October 03, 1990 — March 06, 1992

Critic, Revenue
October 03, 1990 — March 06, 1992

Member, Select Committee on Ontario in Confederation
December 20, 1990 — February 05, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
November 28, 1990 — December 19, 1991

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

Ottawa—Rideau

Roles

Chair, Standing Committee on Social Development
October 24, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Select Committee on Education
October 11, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
May 08, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Social Development
October 31, 1988 — April 25, 1989

Member, Select Committee on Education
February 11, 1988 — April 25, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
November 23, 1987 — April 25, 1989

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Education
September 30, 1987 — October 07, 1988

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

September 10, 1987 — April 28, 1995

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs