Anthony Perruzza, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 1990 -- June 07, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Downsview

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Chair of Management Board of Cabinet
June 24, 1993 — June 07, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for GTA
November 02, 1992 — June 23, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
October 29, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
October 29, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Parliamentary Assistant to the Chair of Management Board of Cabinet
February 24, 1992 — November 01, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
April 14, 1992 — October 29, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
April 14, 1992 — October 29, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Skills Development
August 16, 1991 — February 24, 1992

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Revenue
October 01, 1990 — August 16, 1991

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 06, 1990 — June 07, 1995

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions