Tony Rizzo, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 1990 -- June 07, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Oakwood

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
October 31, 1994 — April 28, 1995

Chair, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
October 06, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 27, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
April 28, 1993 — October 06, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
April 20, 1993 — April 27, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
October 29, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
October 29, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 06, 1990 — October 10, 1990

Independent

October 10, 1990 — June 09, 1992

New Democratic Party of Ontario

June 09, 1992 — April 28, 1995

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs