Ian G. Scott, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

May 02, 1985 -- September 28, 1992

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

St. George—St. David

Roles

Critic, Native Affairs
October 03, 1990 — September 08, 1992

Critic, Intergovernmental Affairs
October 03, 1990 — September 08, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
November 27, 1991 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
November 27, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
November 28, 1990 — November 27, 1991

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

St. George—St. David

Roles

Attorney General
September 29, 1987 — October 01, 1990

Solicitor General
June 06, 1989 — August 02, 1989

Parliament: 33   May 02, 1985 — July 31, 1987

Riding

St. David

Roles

Attorney General
June 26, 1985 — September 09, 1987

Solicitor General
February 03, 1986 — January 09, 1987

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

May 02, 1985 — September 28, 1992

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs