John Domagoj Sola, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 10, 1987 -- June 07, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Mississauga East

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
April 20, 1993 — May 18, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
April 20, 1993 — May 18, 1993

Critic, Government Services
March 06, 1992 — May 11, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Social Development
December 02, 1991 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
November 27, 1991 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Critic, Management Board of Cabinet
October 03, 1990 — March 06, 1992

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

Mississauga East

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
March 20, 1990 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
May 08, 1989 — March 20, 1990

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
May 10, 1989 — October 11, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
May 08, 1989 — October 11, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
October 24, 1988 — April 25, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
November 23, 1987 — April 25, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
November 23, 1987 — October 24, 1988

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

September 10, 1987 — May 11, 1993

Independent

May 11, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs