Barbara Sullivan, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 10, 1987 -- June 07, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Halton Centre

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Critic, Health
September 17, 1991 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
November 27, 1991 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
November 28, 1990 — November 27, 1991

Critic, Greater Toronto Area
October 03, 1990 — September 17, 1991

Critic, Environment
October 03, 1990 — September 17, 1991

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

Halton Centre

Roles

Chair, Select Committee on Energy
December 20, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
May 08, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for Women's Issues
October 07, 1988 — September 20, 1989

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Labour
October 07, 1988 — September 20, 1989

Member, Select Committee on Energy
February 11, 1988 — April 25, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Legislative Assembly
November 23, 1987 — April 25, 1989

Commissioner, Board of Internal Economy
October 08, 1987 — February 09, 1989

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

September 10, 1987 — April 28, 1995

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs