Margery Ward, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 1990 -- January 22, 1993

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Don Mills

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Government Services
October 01, 1990 — January 22, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
April 14, 1992 — October 29, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
April 15, 1991 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
November 28, 1990 — April 15, 1991

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 06, 1990 — January 22, 1993

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs