Paul Wessenger, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 1990 -- June 07, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Simcoe Centre

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Health
August 16, 1991 — June 07, 1995

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
June 30, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
April 20, 1993 — June 30, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
October 29, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 14, 1992 — October 29, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
September 24, 1991 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Parliamentary Assistant to the Attorney General
October 01, 1990 — August 16, 1991

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 06, 1990 — June 07, 1995

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs