Drummond White, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 1990 -- June 07, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Durham Centre

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Municipal Affairs
March 30, 1994 — June 07, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Municipal Affairs
June 21, 1993 — February 08, 1994

Chair, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
April 22, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Municipal Affairs
February 24, 1992 — November 02, 1992

Chair, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
October 16, 1991 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
September 24, 1991 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
September 24, 1991 — April 06, 1992

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
December 05, 1990 — September 24, 1991

Chair, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
December 03, 1990 — September 24, 1991

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
November 28, 1990 — September 24, 1991

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
November 28, 1990 — September 24, 1991

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 06, 1990 — June 07, 1995

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs