Gary Wilson, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 1990 -- June 07, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Kingston and the Islands

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Housing
October 21, 1993 — June 07, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
June 23, 1994 — April 28, 1995

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
October 06, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
April 27, 1993 — June 23, 1994

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Education and Training
June 24, 1993 — October 20, 1993

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Skills Development
April 03, 1991 — June 23, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 20, 1993 — April 27, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
October 29, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 14, 1992 — October 29, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
April 15, 1991 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Culture and Communications
October 01, 1990 — April 02, 1991

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 06, 1990 — June 07, 1995

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs