Paul R. Johnson, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 1990 -- June 07, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Prince Edward—Lennox-South—Hastings

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Economic Development and Trade
June 24, 1993 — June 07, 1995

Chair, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
April 29, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Parliamentary Assistant to the Treasurer
November 02, 1992 — June 24, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Revenue
August 16, 1991 — November 02, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
April 14, 1992 — October 29, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
April 15, 1991 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Parliamentary Assistant to the Chair of Management Board of Cabinet
October 01, 1990 — August 16, 1991

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
November 28, 1990 — April 15, 1991

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 06, 1990 — June 07, 1995

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs