Ronald Eddy, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

March 05, 1992 -- April 28, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Brant—Haldimand

Roles

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Social Development
May 03, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Co-Critic, Municipal Affairs
April 08, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Associate Critic, Agriculture
March 06, 1992 — April 08, 1993

Associate Critic, Municipal Affairs - Responsible for rural issues
March 06, 1992 — April 08, 1993

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

March 13, 1992 — April 28, 1998

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs