Timothy John Murphy, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

April 01, 1993 -- April 28, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

St. George—St. David

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Co-Critic, Solicitor General
April 08, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 20, 1993 — March 24, 1994

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

April 01, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs