Harry Corwin Nixon, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 19, 1934 – October 22, 1961 December 18, 1919 – April 03, 1934 October 20, 1919 – November 14, 1919

Parliament: 26   June 11, 1959 – August 16, 1963

Riding

Brant

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
November 25, 1960 – March 29, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
November 25, 1960 – March 29, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
November 25, 1960 – March 29, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
November 25, 1960 – March 29, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
November 25, 1960 – March 29, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
January 29, 1960 – April 12, 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
January 29, 1960 – April 12, 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
January 29, 1960 – April 12, 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
January 29, 1960 – April 12, 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
January 29, 1960 – April 12, 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 29, 1960 – February 02, 1960

Parliament: 25   June 09, 1955 – May 04, 1959

Riding

Brant

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
January 30, 1959 – March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
January 30, 1959 – March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
January 30, 1959 – March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
January 30, 1959 – March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
January 30, 1959 – March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 30, 1959 – March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 30, 1959 – March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
January 30, 1959 – March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 07, 1958 – March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
February 07, 1958 – March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 07, 1958 – March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
February 07, 1958 – March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 07, 1958 – March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
February 07, 1958 – March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 07, 1958 – March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 07, 1958 – March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 01, 1957 – April 03, 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 01, 1957 – April 03, 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
February 01, 1957 – April 03, 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 01, 1957 – April 03, 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
February 01, 1957 – April 03, 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 01, 1957 – April 03, 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
February 01, 1957 – April 03, 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 01, 1957 – April 03, 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 06, 1956 – March 28, 1956

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 06, 1956 – March 28, 1956

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 03, 1956 – March 28, 1956

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 03, 1956 – March 28, 1956

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
February 03, 1956 – March 28, 1956

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
February 03, 1956 – March 28, 1956

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 03, 1956 – March 28, 1956

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
February 03, 1956 – March 28, 1956

Parliament: 24   November 22, 1951 – May 02, 1955

Riding

Brant

Roles

Member, Select Committee on Representation Act
March 09, 1954 – May 02, 1955

Member, Standing Committee on Conservation
February 15, 1955 – March 31, 1955

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
February 11, 1955 – March 31, 1955

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 11, 1955 – March 31, 1955

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 11, 1955 – March 31, 1955

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 11, 1955 – March 31, 1955

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
February 11, 1955 – March 31, 1955

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 11, 1955 – March 31, 1955

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 11, 1955 – March 31, 1955

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
February 11, 1955 – March 31, 1955

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
March 03, 1954 – April 06, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Conservation
February 15, 1954 – April 06, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 15, 1954 – April 06, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 15, 1954 – April 06, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 15, 1954 – April 06, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 15, 1954 – April 06, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
February 15, 1954 – April 06, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 15, 1954 – April 06, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
February 15, 1954 – April 06, 1954

Member, Select Committee on Indian Affairs
April 02, 1953 – March 29, 1954

Member, Select Committee on Election Laws
March 28, 1952 – February 19, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
March 03, 1953 – April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 16, 1953 – April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 16, 1953 – April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 16, 1953 – April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 16, 1953 – April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 16, 1953 – April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 16, 1953 – April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 25, 1952 – April 10, 1952

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 25, 1952 – April 10, 1952

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 25, 1952 – April 10, 1952

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 25, 1952 – April 10, 1952

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 25, 1952 – April 10, 1952

Parliament: 23   June 07, 1948 – October 06, 1951

Riding

Brant

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 07, 1951 – April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 07, 1951 – April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 07, 1951 – April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 07, 1951 – April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 07, 1951 – April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 07, 1951 – April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 07, 1951 – April 05, 1951

Member, Select Committee Appointed to Study Indemnities of Members of the Legislative Executive
April 06, 1950 – April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 22, 1950 – April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 22, 1950 – April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 22, 1950 – April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 22, 1950 – April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 22, 1950 – April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 22, 1950 – April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 22, 1950 – April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 16, 1949 – April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 16, 1949 – April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 16, 1949 – April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 16, 1949 – April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 16, 1949 – April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 16, 1949 – April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 16, 1949 – April 08, 1949

Parliament: 22   June 04, 1945 – April 27, 1948

Riding

Brant

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
March 09, 1948 – April 16, 1948

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 09, 1948 – April 16, 1948

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
March 09, 1948 – April 16, 1948

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 09, 1948 – April 16, 1948

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 09, 1948 – April 16, 1948

Member, Standing Committee on Education
March 09, 1948 – April 16, 1948

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 09, 1948 – April 16, 1948

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 09, 1948 – April 16, 1948

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 09, 1948 – April 16, 1948

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
March 11, 1947 – October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 11, 1947 – October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Education
March 11, 1947 – October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 11, 1947 – October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 11, 1947 – October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 11, 1947 – October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 11, 1947 – October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 11, 1947 – October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
March 11, 1947 – October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 08, 1946 – April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 08, 1946 – April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Education
March 08, 1946 – April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 08, 1946 – April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
March 08, 1946 – April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 08, 1946 – April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
March 08, 1946 – April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 08, 1946 – April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 08, 1946 – April 05, 1946

Parliament: 21   August 04, 1943 – March 24, 1945

Riding

Brant

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 22, 1945 – March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 22, 1945 – March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 22, 1945 – March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 22, 1945 – March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 22, 1945 – March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 22, 1945 – March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 22, 1945 – March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 15, 1945 – March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 02, 1944 – April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 02, 1944 – April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 02, 1944 – April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
March 02, 1944 – April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Education
March 02, 1944 – April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 02, 1944 – April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 02, 1944 – April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 02, 1944 – April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
March 02, 1944 – April 04, 1944

Parliament: 20   October 06, 1937 – June 30, 1943

Riding

Brant

Roles

Premier
May 18, 1943 – August 17, 1943

Provincial Secretary and Registrar
May 18, 1943 – August 17, 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 10, 1943 – April 14, 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 10, 1943 – April 14, 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 10, 1943 – April 14, 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 10, 1943 – April 14, 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 10, 1943 – April 14, 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Education
March 10, 1943 – April 14, 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
March 10, 1943 – April 14, 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 10, 1943 – April 14, 1943

Provincial Secretary and Registrar
March 13, 1940 – October 22, 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 17, 1942 – April 15, 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
February 17, 1942 – April 15, 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 17, 1942 – April 15, 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 17, 1942 – April 15, 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 17, 1942 – April 15, 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 17, 1942 – April 15, 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 17, 1942 – April 15, 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 13, 1942 – April 15, 1942

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 12, 1941 – February 16, 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 21, 1941 – April 09, 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 21, 1941 – April 09, 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 21, 1941 – April 09, 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 21, 1941 – April 09, 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
February 21, 1941 – April 09, 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 21, 1941 – April 09, 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 21, 1941 – April 09, 1941

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 20, 1941 – February 21, 1941

Provincial Secretary and Registrar
July 10, 1934 – March 11, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
January 12, 1940 – February 24, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
January 12, 1940 – February 24, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
January 12, 1940 – February 24, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 12, 1940 – February 24, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 12, 1940 – February 24, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 12, 1940 – February 24, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
January 12, 1940 – February 24, 1940

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
January 11, 1940 – January 12, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 16, 1939 – April 27, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 16, 1939 – April 27, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 16, 1939 – April 27, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 16, 1939 – April 27, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
March 16, 1939 – April 27, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
March 16, 1939 – April 27, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 13, 1939 – April 27, 1939

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
March 10, 1939 – March 10, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 04, 1938 – April 08, 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 04, 1938 – April 08, 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 04, 1938 – April 08, 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 04, 1938 – April 08, 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
March 04, 1938 – April 08, 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 04, 1938 – April 08, 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 28, 1938 – April 08, 1938

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 25, 1938 – March 04, 1938

Parliament: 19   June 19, 1934 – August 25, 1937

Riding

Brant

Roles

Provincial Secretary and Registrar
July 10, 1934 – March 11, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 19, 1937 – March 25, 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 19, 1937 – March 25, 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 19, 1937 – March 25, 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 19, 1937 – March 25, 1937

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
January 21, 1937 – February 19, 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 21, 1936 – April 09, 1936

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 21, 1936 – April 09, 1936

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 21, 1936 – April 09, 1936

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 21, 1936 – April 09, 1936

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 13, 1936 – February 21, 1936

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 27, 1935 – April 18, 1935

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 22, 1935 – February 27, 1935

Parliament: 18   October 30, 1929 – May 16, 1934

Riding

Brant County

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 05, 1934 – April 03, 1934

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 05, 1934 – April 03, 1934

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 05, 1934 – April 03, 1934

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 02, 1934 – April 02, 1934

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 22, 1933 – April 18, 1933

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 21, 1933 – April 18, 1933

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 21, 1933 – April 18, 1933

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 21, 1933 – April 18, 1933

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 16, 1933 – February 21, 1933

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 15, 1932 – March 29, 1932

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 15, 1932 – March 29, 1932

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 15, 1932 – March 29, 1932

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 11, 1932 – February 15, 1932

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 20, 1931 – April 02, 1931

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 18, 1931 – April 02, 1931

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 18, 1931 – April 02, 1931

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 18, 1931 – April 02, 1931

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 13, 1931 – February 18, 1931

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 12, 1930 – April 03, 1930

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 12, 1930 – April 03, 1930

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 12, 1930 – April 03, 1930

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 06, 1930 – February 12, 1930

Parliament: 17   December 01, 1926 – September 17, 1929

Riding

Brant County

Roles

Member, Select Committee to consider Election Bills
March 14, 1929 – March 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 05, 1929 – March 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 05, 1929 – March 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 05, 1929 – March 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 05, 1929 – March 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 05, 1929 – March 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 31, 1929 – March 28, 1929

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
January 31, 1929 – February 05, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 15, 1928 – April 03, 1928

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 15, 1928 – April 03, 1928

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 15, 1928 – April 03, 1928

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 15, 1928 – April 03, 1928

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 15, 1928 – April 03, 1928

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 13, 1928 – April 03, 1928

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 10, 1928 – February 15, 1928

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 09, 1927 – April 05, 1927

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 09, 1927 – April 05, 1927

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 09, 1927 – April 05, 1927

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 09, 1927 – April 05, 1927

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 09, 1927 – April 05, 1927

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 07, 1927 – April 05, 1927

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 03, 1927 – February 09, 1927

Parliament: 16   June 25, 1923 – October 18, 1926

Riding

Brant North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 19, 1926 – April 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 19, 1926 – April 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 19, 1926 – April 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 19, 1926 – April 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 19, 1926 – April 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 19, 1926 – April 08, 1926

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 173, An Act to Amend the Representation Act
March 29, 1926 – April 01, 1926

Member, Special Committee to consider Election Laws, Bills 103, 104, 131 and 143
March 04, 1926 – April 01, 1926

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 15, 1926 – February 19, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 19, 1925 – April 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 19, 1925 – April 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 19, 1925 – April 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 19, 1925 – April 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 19, 1925 – April 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 15, 1924 – April 17, 1924

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 15, 1924 – April 17, 1924

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 15, 1924 – April 17, 1924

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 15, 1924 – April 17, 1924

Parliament: 15   October 20, 1919 – May 10, 1923

Riding

Brant North
March 09, 1920 - May 10, 1923

Brant North
invalidDate - November 14, 1919

Roles

Provincial Secretary and Registrar
November 14, 1919 – July 16, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 01, 1923 – May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 01, 1923 – May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 01, 1923 – May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 01, 1923 – May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 01, 1923 – May 08, 1923

Member, Select Committee on Commercial Agreements
June 07, 1922 – January 21, 1923

Member, Select Committees on Municipalities and Town Planning
May 31, 1922 – June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 22, 1922 – June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 22, 1922 – June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 22, 1922 – June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 22, 1922 – June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 22, 1922 – June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 03, 1921 – May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 03, 1921 – May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 03, 1921 – May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 03, 1921 – May 03, 1921

Member, Special Committee to Examine the Ontario Temperance Act
May 28, 1920 – February 08, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 18, 1920 – June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
March 18, 1920 – June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
March 18, 1920 – June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 18, 1920 – June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 18, 1920 – June 04, 1920

Party Affiliation(s)

United Farmers of Ontario

October 20, 1919 – October 18, 1926

Progressive

December 01, 1926 – May 16, 1934

Liberal-Progressive

June 19, 1934 – August 25, 1937

Ontario Liberal Party

October 06, 1937 – October 22, 1961

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs