Chris Hodgson, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

March 17, 1994 -- September 02, 2003

Parliament: 37   June 03, 1999 — September 02, 2003

Riding

Haliburton—Victoria—Brock

Roles

Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing
April 15, 2002 — January 13, 2003

Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing
February 08, 2001 — April 14, 2002

Commissioner, Board of Internal Economy
July 27, 1999 — March 05, 2001

Chair of the Management Board of Cabinet
June 17, 1999 — February 08, 2001

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Riding

Victoria—Haliburton

Roles

Minister of Northern Development and Mines
October 10, 1997 — June 17, 1999

Chair of the Management Board of Cabinet
October 10, 1997 — June 17, 1999

Deputy Government House Leader
October 10, 1997 — May 05, 1999

Minister of Natural Resources, Northern Development and Mines
June 26, 1995 — October 10, 1997

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Victoria—Haliburton

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
April 28, 1994 — April 28, 1995

Critic, Natural Resources
April 15, 1994 — April 28, 1995

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

March 17, 1994 — September 02, 2003

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs