Ken Black, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 10, 1987 -- September 05, 1990

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

Muskoka--Georgian Bay

Roles

Minister Responsible for Anti-Drug Strategy
August 02, 1989 — October 01, 1990

Minister of Tourism and Recreation
August 02, 1989 — June 28, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
May 08, 1989 — October 11, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
October 24, 1988 — April 25, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
November 23, 1987 — October 24, 1988

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
November 23, 1987 — October 24, 1988

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

September 10, 1987 — October 01, 1990

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions