Pat Hoy, MPP

MPP Pat Hoy, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 08, 1995 – September 07, 2011

Parliament: 39   October 10, 2007 – September 07, 2011

Riding

Chatham-Kent—Essex

Roles

Chair, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
December 13, 2007 – September 07, 2011

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
December 10, 2007 – December 13, 2007

Parliament: 38   October 02, 2003 – September 10, 2007

Riding

Chatham-Kent—Essex

Roles

Chair, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
June 24, 2004 – September 10, 2007

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
June 17, 2004 – June 24, 2004

Chair, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
December 04, 2003 – June 17, 2004

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
December 02, 2003 – December 04, 2003

Parliament: 37   June 03, 1999 – September 02, 2003

Riding

Chatham-Kent—Essex

Roles

Critic, Transportation
September 22, 2000 – September 02, 2003

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
November 18, 1999 – September 02, 2003

Critic, Agriculture
June 25, 1999 – September 22, 2000

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
November 01, 1999 – November 18, 1999

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 – May 05, 1999

Riding

Essex—Kent

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
April 29, 1999 – May 05, 1999

Critic, Agriculture and Food
December 19, 1996 – May 05, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
May 04, 1998 – April 22, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
November 02, 1995 – April 23, 1998

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
November 02, 1995 – September 22, 1997

Co-Critic, Agriculture
June 26, 1995 – December 19, 1996

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

June 08, 1995 – September 07, 2011

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs