Maurice Louis Bossy, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

May 02, 1985 -- September 05, 1990

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

Chatham--Kent

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
October 11, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
May 10, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
May 08, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for Disabled Persons
September 20, 1989 — June 28, 1990

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
November 16, 1988 — April 25, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
November 23, 1987 — April 25, 1989

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Housing
September 30, 1987 — October 07, 1988

Parliament: 33   May 02, 1985 — July 31, 1987

Riding

Chatham--Kent

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Housing
January 09, 1987 — September 09, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
May 04, 1987 — July 31, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
May 04, 1987 — July 31, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
April 28, 1986 — April 28, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
April 28, 1986 — April 28, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
April 28, 1986 — July 10, 1986

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs and Agencies, Boards and Commissions
July 10, 1985 — April 22, 1986

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
July 10, 1985 — April 22, 1986

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
July 10, 1985 — October 18, 1985

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

May 02, 1985 — July 30, 1990

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions