Shirley Jean Collins, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 10, 1987 -- September 05, 1990

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

Wentworth East

Roles

Minister Without Portfolio
August 02, 1989 — October 01, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
May 08, 1989 — October 11, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
October 24, 1988 — April 25, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
November 23, 1987 — October 24, 1988

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Labour
September 30, 1987 — October 07, 1988

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

September 10, 1987 — October 01, 1990

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs