Herbert Arnold Epp, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 09, 1977 -- September 05, 1990

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

Waterloo North

Roles

Member, Select Committee on Constitutional and Intergovernmental Affairs
March 26, 1990 — July 30, 1990

Chair, Special Committee on the Parliamentary Precinct
May 25, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Chair, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
May 10, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
May 08, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Chair, Standing Committee on Legislative Assembly
November 25, 1987 — April 25, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Legislative Assembly
November 23, 1987 — April 25, 1989

Parliament: 33   May 02, 1985 — July 31, 1987

Riding

Waterloo North

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Treasurer
June 26, 1985 — September 09, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
May 04, 1987 — July 31, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
February 12, 1987 — April 28, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
January 19, 1987 — April 28, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 28, 1986 — April 28, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
July 10, 1986 — February 12, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
April 28, 1986 — July 10, 1986

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
July 10, 1985 — April 22, 1986

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
January 09, 1986 — February 12, 1986

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
October 18, 1985 — February 12, 1986

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
July 10, 1985 — February 12, 1986

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
July 04, 1985 — January 09, 1986

Parliament: 32   March 19, 1981 — March 25, 1985

Riding

Waterloo North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
November 05, 1984 — March 25, 1985

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
April 02, 1984 — November 05, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
April 02, 1984 — April 09, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
December 16, 1983 — March 20, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
April 22, 1983 — March 20, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
March 16, 1982 — April 18, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
July 06, 1982 — October 22, 1982

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
December 18, 1981 — March 09, 1982

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
April 30, 1981 — March 09, 1982

Member, Select Committee on Pensions
July 03, 1981 — December 18, 1981

Parliament: 31   June 09, 1977 — February 02, 1981

Riding

Waterloo North

Roles

Member, Select Committee on Constitutional Reform
December 12, 1980 — February 02, 1981

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
March 14, 1980 — February 02, 1981

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
March 08, 1979 — March 11, 1980

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
March 06, 1978 — March 06, 1979

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
June 28, 1977 — February 21, 1978

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

June 09, 1977 — July 30, 1990

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs