Chaviva Milada Hošek, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 10, 1987 -- September 05, 1990

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

Oakwood

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Chair of Management Board of Cabinet
September 20, 1989 — September 05, 1990

Member, Select Committee on Constitutional and Intergovernmental Affairs
December 20, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
October 11, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Minister of Housing
September 29, 1987 — October 01, 1989

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

September 10, 1987 — September 05, 1990

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions