Ronald M. Kanter, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 10, 1987 -- September 05, 1990

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

St. Andrew—St. Patrick

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
December 11, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
October 11, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
May 08, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Parliamentary Assistant to the Solicitor General
September 30, 1987 — September 20, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
November 23, 1987 — April 25, 1989

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs