Linda Lillian LeBourdais, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 10, 1987 -- September 05, 1990

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

Etobicoke West

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
October 11, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
May 08, 1989 — October 11, 1989

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs
October 07, 1988 — September 20, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
October 24, 1988 — April 25, 1989

Chair, Standing Committee on Social Development
November 26, 1987 — October 24, 1988

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
November 23, 1987 — October 24, 1988

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

November 03, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions