Laureano Leone, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 10, 1987 -- September 05, 1990

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

Downsview

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Culture and Communications
October 07, 1988 — September 05, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
October 11, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
May 08, 1989 — October 11, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
November 07, 1988 — April 25, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
November 02, 1987 — November 07, 1988

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

September 10, 1987 — September 05, 1990

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions