Rick Bartolucci, MPP

MPP Rick Bartolucci, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

8 June 1995 -- 2 May 2014

législature: 40   6 October 2011 — 2 May 2014

Circonscription

Sudbury

Roles

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
10 September 2013 — 2 May 2014

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
9 September 2013 — 10 September 2013

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
20 February 2013 — 9 September 2013

Minister of Northern Development and Mines
20 October 2011 — 11 February 2013

Chair of Cabinet
20 October 2011 — 11 February 2013

Parliament: 39   10 October 2007 — 7 September 2011

Riding

Sudbury

Roles

Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing
18 August 2010 — 20 October 2011

Minister of Community Safety and Correctional Services
30 October 2007 — 18 August 2010

Parliament: 38   2 October 2003 — 10 September 2007

Riding

Sudbury

Roles

Minister of Northern Development and Mines
23 October 2003 — 30 October 2007

Commissioner, Board of Internal Economy
2 December 2003 — 10 September 2007

Parliament: 37   3 June 1999 — 2 September 2003

Riding

Sudbury

Roles

Commissioner, Board of Internal Economy
29 May 2003 — 2 September 2003

Chief Opposition Whip
6 May 2002 — 2 September 2003

Critic, Northern Affairs and Mines
22 September 2000 — 23 August 2002

Deputy Opposition House Leader
25 June 1999 — 5 May 2002

Critic, Labour
25 June 1999 — 22 September 2000

Parliament: 36   8 June 1995 — 5 May 1999

Riding

Sudbury

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
29 April 1999 — 5 May 1999

Critic, Northern Development and Mines
19 December 1996 — 5 May 1999

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Estimates
6 May 1998 — 22 April 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
4 May 1998 — 22 April 1999

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Estimates
4 February 1997 — 23 April 1998

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
28 January 1997 — 23 April 1998

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
2 November 1995 — 22 September 1997

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
2 November 1995 — 28 January 1997

Associate Critic, Northern Development
3 June 1996 — 19 December 1996

Critic, Children's Services
3 June 1996 — 19 December 1996

Critic, Northern Development
26 June 1995 — 3 June 1996

Critic, Culture and Communications
26 June 1995 — 3 June 1996

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

8 June 1995 — 2 May 2014

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions